WEDDING ANNIVERSARY Written by Islammiyah Saudique

Order WEDDING ANNIVERSARY at AuthorHouse UK http://www.authorhouse.co.uk A compelling story of love, hate & domestic violence. Written by Islammiyah Saudique

Friday, March 3, 2017

Lol. #DogThief: NIGERIANS 'ROAST' NOLLYWOOD ACTRESS OGE OKOYE FOR STEALING AMERICAN STAR'S DOGS, NAME THEM ROB & ROSY

This is trending: (Cough).

Nigerians didn't believe, in fact it was shocking that Nollywood actress, Oge Okoye has disgraced African celebrities for claiming American TV star, Kenya Moore’s dogs – King and Twirl – as hers on Social Media. (Liz Anjorin would have dashed her one of hers nah. #stopjealous)

Here is the gist: 

Nollywood actress, Oge Okoye has been harassed on social media for ‘stealing’ two pet dogs belonging to American TV star, Kenya Moore.


The happy actress (new mom) had shared the pretty pets – she already named Rob and Rosy (Rob as in robbery? Lol.)– on her Instagram with the caption: ‘Yiipeeee!!! My new babies just arrived.’


Oge Okoye deleted the post (stolen picture) but the screenshot has travelled across world so fast she'd have to live with the shame for the rest of her life.


The viral photograph of Kenya’s pets was originally shared on her page on January 19, 2017 where she was spotted in New York walking with her ‘babies’ in the cold.


Kenya Moore’s fan page known as KenyaMooreDaily later called out the actress, who they branded ‘Some lady in Africa’.

The statement reads:

 ‘Some lady in Africa took a screen shot of King and Twirl (as called by Kenya) from Kenya’s page and she’s claiming them as hers.’


They also indicated in the Instagram post to show that it isn’t Oge’s that Kenya’s Range Rover logo was on a floor mat in the picture stolen. The post ended with an hashtag of #FRADULENT along with funny smileys.


Trust Nigerians, (no chill) Oge Okoye has been harassed so much on social media for ‘stealing’ two pet dogs; that she had to turn off comments for her posts. (smh) It's been savage.


Someone even went as far as editing her Wiki page.(Nigerians, why nah?)


Kenya Moore is an ex-beauty queen and reality television star. 


Oge Okoye is expected to attend the 2017 AMVCAs today, Saturday, March 4. (Will she be there, as in live and direct with no shame, smiling for the camera on the red carpet? Omg!)

(She should have bought herself a cheap Bingo in Asaba or even Lagos; rather than stealing a picture. #socialmediamadness)

See some screenshot and photos:

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for visiting PMBlog. Please leave your comment.

PMB

...